yabanci dizi izle hd film izle

Delegates

Updated January 2017

The Delegate Directory can now be sorted or searched by delegate name or district.


District Name & Email Phone
1 Brendan Byrne Director  (519) 991-4027
1 Leo Oriet  (226) 345-7307
1 Marc Rivest  (519) 999-3207
1 Charles McLean  (519) 727-6316
1 Clayton Armstrong  (519) 728-3333
1 Maurice Chauvin  (519) 919-5875
1 Jim Byrne  (519) 975-0487
1 Marguerite Guilbeault  (519) 996-4062
2 Mark Huston Director  (519) 358-5248
2 Joseph Vanek  (519) 683-2929
2 Ken Dawson  (519) 825-3187
2 Justin Bell  (519) 365-8505
2 Stan Brien  (519) 674-2408
2 Stephen Denys  (519) 358-3370
2 Bruce Johnstone  (519) 351-1406
2 Harry Lawson  (519) 695-2427
2 Brent McFadden  (519) 683-1452
2 Matt Chapple  (519) 359-3856
2 Gus Ternoey  (519) 682-0091
2 Emily Charbonneau  (519) 365-4480
2 Mike Vannieuwenhuyze  (519) 692-5207
2 Jack Boekhorst  (519) 358-2993
2 Jay Cunningham  (519) 784-2084
2 Greg Glasier  (519) 682-1930
2 Grant Craven  (519) 352-0889
3 Dave Park Director  (519) 384-2490
3 Ryan Hall  (519) 331-5777
3 Emery Huszka  (519) 692-4892
3 Brad Podolinsky  (519) 383-4860
3 Dan Campbell  (519) 844-2186
3 Joe Kerr  (519) 627-3461
3 Kevin Marriott  (519) 844-2307
3 Steve Murphy  (519) 330-9288
3 Ian Grant  (519) 627-3944
3 Tom Wilson  (519) 862-3662
3 Tom Lassaline  (519) 847-5890
3 Dan Caron  (519) 677-5939
4 Dave McEachren Director  (519) 931-1516
4 Kevin Nixon  (519) 666-0125
4 Hilmar Kaumanns  (519) 227-4649
4 Eric Dietrich  (519) 871-4830
4 Adam Robson  (519) 280-2351
4 Steve Twynstra  (519) 232-4447
4 Paul Dietrich  (519) 227-4150
4 Luke McClary  (519) 870-8179
4 Rob Foster  (519) 666-3780
4 Matt Vanhie  (519) 614-3478
5 Scott Persall Director  (519) 410-1781
5 Jeff Davis  (519) 633-7506
5 Bruce Court  (519) 521-5929
5 Dan Taylor  (519) 633-5533
5 Andy Pasztor  (519) 403-8680
5 Arpad Pasztor  (519) 875-2130
5 Allen Taylor  (519) 631-9047
5 Richard Paton  (519) 762-5004
5 Clint Armstrong  (519) 631-9585
5 Arpad Pasztor  (519) 875-2130
6 Jeff Barlow Director  (905) 520-7486
6 Gerry Prentice  (905) 658-4891
6 Kim Turnbull  (905) 774-8492
6 Aaron McQueen  (289) 680-2627
6 Ed Kloepfer  (519) 863-5013
6 Jay McLellan  (519) 753-1636
6 Brad Nimijohn  (905) 659-0073
6 Gerry Veldhuizen  (905) 899-2210
6 Ron Gill  (905) 386-7493
7 Kevin Armstrong Director  (519) 532-9660
7 Mark Zilke  (519) 475-6074
7 Ralph Cressman  (519) 696-2667
7 Reg Gurney  (519) 458-4692
7 John McRoberts  (519) 469-9782
7 Lindsay Menich  (519) 709-7844
7 Amy Matheson  (519) 870-6456
7 David Start  (519) 424-9679
8 Keith Black Director  (519) 531-0063
8 Mike Colclough  (519) 482-9733
8 Jeff Klomps  (519) 524-0307
8 Rick Kaptein, Jr.  (519) 955-5804
8 Larry Lynn  (519) 229-8276
8 Bryan Gross  (519) 526-1161
8 Cor Van Gaalen  (519) 440-9438
8 Chris Weernink  (519) 229-6322
8 Margaret Vincent  (519) 531-0803
8 John Baan  (519) 887-6967
8 Paul Hill  (519) 525-3137
9 Mark Brock Director  (519) 274-3297
9 Bill Denham  (519) 229-6430
9 John McLagan  (519) 348-8214
9 John Wiles  (519) 345-2225
9 Sharon Vogels  (519) 272-5158
9 Tom Feeney  (519) 276-1048
9 David Vandewalle  (519) 274-4180
9 Jeff Van Loon  (519) 345-2469
10 Henry Van Ankum Director  (519) 638-3668
10 Ben Claussen  (519) 638-5789
10 Darcy Trinier  (519) 638-7786
10 Pete Schill  (519) 897-1267
10 Ian Furlong  (519) 923-9997
10 Rob Lowry  (519) 395-3568
10 Rob Mitchell  (519) 638-2276
10 Ed Seifried  (519) 338-5060
10 Les Young  (519) 366-2666
10 Bert von Westerholt  (519) 343-4700
10 Don Walter  (519) 367-2880
10 Aaron Legge  (519) 378-6933
10 Katie Williams  (519) 292-0405
10 Larry Schill  (519) 638-2331
11 Colin Elliott Director  (705) 322-2587
11 Paul Maurice  (705) 533-2272
11 John Morrison  (705) 435-7598
11 Kevin Eisses  (705) 431-2210
11 Robert Brander  (905) 838-3417
11 Tom Dobson  (905) 833-8472
11 Charlie Tilt  (905) 854-2713
11 Ed Pridham  (705) 428-5582
11 Leo Blydorp  (519) 939-1113
12 Jeff Harrison Director  (613) 847-1232
12 Barry McCamus  (705) 944-5358
12 Adam Shea  (705) 879-5380
12 Dale Ketcheson  (613) 477-1131
12 Peter Archer  (705) 924-1591
12 Joe Hickson  (705) 878-3012
12 Dale Mountjoy  (905) 261-1776
12 Travis Greydanus  (905) 269-5677
13 Lloyd Crowe Director  (613) 813-0842
13 Jeremy Nixon  (613) 913-6504
13 Andrew Dawson  (613) 259-3157
13 Jason Pyke  (613) 385-2941
13 Andrew Hough  
13 Eleanor Renaud  
13 Ross Hawkins  (613) 359-5833
13 Andrew Schouten  (613) 229-5474
14 Markus Haerle Director  (613) 229-8336
14 Steven Byvelds  (613) 791-4378
14 Adren Schneckenburger  (613) 330-7673
14 Mark Fraser  (613) 880-5111
14 Scott Fife  (613) 330-1142
14 Guillaume Bercier  
14 Tim Moher  
14 Alain Legault  
14 Michael Roosendaal  (613) 774-2064
15 Chuck Amyot Director  (613) 299-8903
15 Brandon Tuinema  
15 Rob Koch  (705) 648-3822
15 Jack Phillips  (705) 498-9552
15 Brad McLean  (705) 647-4602
15 Darren Gray  (705) 676-6710
15 Timo Brielmann  
15 Loren Runnalls  (705) 622-1801

About District Representation

Farm Products Marketing Act regulations

Ontario regulation made under the FARM PRODUCTS MARKETING ACT; GRAIN (GRAIN CORN, SOYBEANS AND WHEAT) -- PLAN.

Definition: "producer" means a sole proprietor, corporation, partnership or joint venture that produces grain in Ontario; ("producteur").

4. Composition of local board

  1. The local board shall be composed of 15 board members.
  2. The board members shall be producers elected or appointed to represent the 15 districts established by section 5.
  3. There shall be one board member elected or appointed in accordance with section 9 to represent each district.
  4. A producer is eligible to be a board member for a district only if,
    1. the producer is a member of the group of producers for the district, as determined under section 6; and
    2. at the time of the producer's election or appointment to the board, the producer is a delegate to the District Grain Committee for the district, having been elected as such under section 7.

6. District group of producers

  1. A producer is a member of the group of producers for a district if, 
    1. in the case of a sole proprietor, the producer resides in the district;
    2. in the case of a corporation or partnership, the producer's head office is located in the district; and
    3. in the case of a joint venture, the producer indicates by written notice to the District Grain Committee for the district that the producer is a member of the group of producers for the district.
  2. A producer who produces grain in an area not included in any of the districts established by section 5 is a member of the group of producers for,
    1. in the case of a sole proprietor, the district that is nearest to the producer's residence;
    2. in the case of a corporation or partnership, the district that is nearest to the location of the producer's head office, and
    3. in the case of a joint venture, the district that the producer selects by written notice to the District Grain Committee for the district.

Role of a delegate

Job Specifications

Technical skills:

  • Engaged in the production of any one of barley, corn, oat, soy, or wheat
  • Broad knowledge of the industry
  • Have the interest and time to devote to Grain Farmers of Ontario and the industry

Helpful competencies:

  • Show enthusiasm for Grain Farmers of Ontario in a positive manner
  • Leadership skills
  • Communication skills/listening skills
  • Public speaking
  • Effective meeting skills

Responsibilities and duties -- details:

Representing membership:

  • Actively listen to what members are saying.
  • Encourage dialogue and healthy debate on Grain Farmers of Ontario issues.
  • Be open, approachable, non-judgmental, and honest in your dealings with members.
  • Accurately reflect the views of your members.
  • Willing to participate in ongoing district grain committee activities.

Act as a liaison between your membership, the direct meetings and the Grain Farmers of Ontario Board of Directors:

  • Convey membership's views, concerns, comments, and requests to the provincial board.
  • Provide feedback and information to members on district and board decisions and policies.
  • Inform members on the rationale behind the decisions and policies and their impact on members and the industry.
  • Keep members informed on general issues affecting the industry.
  • Communicate information from committee, industry, district, board, and annual meetings.

Coordinate policy development at the grass roots level:

  • Keep informed and aware of members' opinions, views, concerns, and wishes.
  • Ensure all views are taken into consideration.
  • Provide leadership in the development of sound Resolutions.
  • Present and where necessary, debate Resolutions at the Annual Meeting.
  • Convey members' wishes to policy committees and the board when required.

Attend and participate at local district and provincial meetings:

  • Regularly attend the district and provincial meetings.
  • Vote on industry issues representing the views of your membership.
  • Add value to the discussions on industry issues.
  • Cast vote for director after district annual meeting.
  • Participate in Grain Farmers of Ontario sponsored professional development activities.

Act as a liaison to external contacts such as industry, MPs, MPPs, government agencies and the general public:

  • Provide accurate information and interpretation of Board Policy when dealing with external contacts in your capacity as a Delegate of Grain Farmers of Ontario.
  • Act as an information resource to promote the merits of the industry to the general public.

Grain Farmers of Ontario will have a number of committees that will require some delegate participation. These committees will be made up of delegates that have interest or expertise in the subject at hand.

Standing Advisory Committees:

  • Market Development Committee;
  • Research and Innovation Committee;
  • Government Relations Committee;
  • Communications Committee;
  • Wheat Marketing Committee.

On an as-need basis, adhoc committees:

  • Resolution sub-committee -- reporting to Communication Committee;
  • Specific commodity issues sub-committees -- reporting to Market Development and Research and Innovation Committees.

Participate in representing Grain Farmers of Ontario on other industry organizations as required. Time commitment:

  • Delegates/annual, district, semi-annual, advisory committee. Approximately 5 meetings a year - low, medium, high participation.
  • Delegates participating on a standing advisory committee -- approximately an additional 5 days.

Role of an alternate

To allow alternatives to represent delegates at AGM/Semi-Annual meetings.

  1. A District Grain Committee may appoint one alternate per four delegates, up to a maximum of four (4), to represent delegates unable to attend Grain Farmers of Ontario and/or District Grain Committee meetings.
  2. A delegate unable to attend shall give prior notice to the District Grain Committee confirming same.
  3. The District Grain Committee shall appoint an alternate to attend in that delegates place and provide that person with a letter confirming the appointment.
  4. The alternate shall file that letter with Grain Farmers of Ontario at the meeting.
  5. Any interested producer in the district with a broad knowledge of the industry prepared to devote the necessary time to Grain Farmers of Ontario and the industry is eligible.
  6. An ideal candidate is a producer with enthusiasm, leadership, communication, listening, public speaking, and effective meeting skills who is under the age of 35.
  7. A duly appointed alternate has the right to attend and participate in the designated meeting (except voting in board member elections and committees of the board) and is entitled to reimbursement for expenses and per diems in accordance with Grain Farmers of Ontario policy for delegates.

Advisory committees

The following standing advisory committees each of which shall consist of a member of the Board as Chair and two other Board Members and not less than four (4) additional members, the majority of whom shall be delegates appointed by the Board:

  • Market Development Committee -- Advising the board on strategic planning and initiatives for increasing production, marketing, and utilization of grains and oil seeds.
  • Wheat Marketing Committee -- Advising the board on local board programs.
  • Research and Innovation Committee -- Advising the Board on research priorities and the level of resources appropriate for each issue and opportunity; and advising on policy related to new technology.
  • Government Relations Committee -- Advising the board on matters related to government policies, including regulatory agencies, and liaison with all levels of government, general farm organizations, and other commodity groups. Assessment and development of business risk management and safety net policies for consideration by the Board.
  • Communications Committee -- Advising the Board on general public relations campaigns, grower publications, advertising policy, media relations, press releases, and website presentation and content.

District Meetings

Dates have been set for the 2017 Grain Farmers of Ontario Annual District Meetings. You can find the schedule and results on the District Meetings page.

Forms

District Delegate/Alternate Meeting Reimbursement Claim/Expense Report (January 2016)
Advisory Committee Reimbursement Claim Form (February 2016)

District Grant Request (2016)
march classic 2017
sustainability
aynen aq cocuklari aynen link ekletmeyin siteyi de komple silin sikimde degil yarragimi yiyin bi bok ekleyemezsiniz hepsini silicem siktimin pornocularii (: