babe-porn pornodicks pornarray SILME SILERIM

Delegates

District 1 - Essex

Brendan Byrne  (519) 991-4027
Leo Oriet  (226) 345-7307
Gerald Herdman  (519) 969-2641
Marc Rivest  (519) 999-3207
Charles McLean  (519) 727-6316
Clayton Armstrong  (519) 728-3333
Maurice Chauvin  (519) 919-5875
Jim Byrne  (519) 975-0487
Marguerite Guilbeault  (519) 996-4062

District 2 - Kent

Mark Huston  (519) 358-5248
Joseph Vanek  (519) 683-2929
Ken Dawson  (519) 825-3187
Ralph Brodie  (519) 351-8776
Clayton Crow  (519) 627-5859
Stan Brien  (519) 674-2408
Stephen Denys  (519) 358-3370
Art Schaafsma  (519) 436-2624
Thomas Dawson  (519) 999-3976
Bruce Johnstone  (519) 351-1406
Harry Lawson  (519) 695-2427
Louis Roesch  (519) 351-7711
Brent McFadden  (519) 683-1452
Matt Chapple  (519) 359-3856
Gus Ternoey  (519) 682-0091
Emily Charbonneau  (519) 365-4480
Mike Vannieuwenhuyze  (519) 692-5207
Jack Boekhorst  (519) 358-2993
Greg Glasier  (519) 682-1930

District 3 - Lambton

Dave Park  (519) 384-2490
Ryan Hall  (519) 331-5777
Kevin Marriott  (519) 844-2307
Tyler Straatman  (519) 464-3958
Dan Campbell  (519) 844-2186
Kyle Straatman  (519) 402-2542
Joe Kerr  (519) 627-3461
Tom Lassaline  (519) 847-5890
Steve Murphy  (519) 330-9288
Dan Caron  (519) 677-5939
Brad Podolinsky  (519) 383-4860
Emery Huszka  (519) 692-4892
Jim Elliott  (519) 332-2358

District 4 - Middlesex

Dave McEachren  (519) 931-1516
Hilmar Kaumanns  (519) 227-4649
Rob Foster  (519) 666-3780
Adam Robson  (519) 280-2351
Eric Dietrich  (519) 871-4830
Luke Gysbers  (519) 281-4218
Steve Twynstra  (519) 232-4447
Paul Dietrich  (519) 227-4150
Luke McClary  (519) 870-8179
Kevin Nixon  (519) 666-0125
Grant Dietrich  (519) 871-9570

District 5 - Elgin, Norfolk

Scott Persall  (519) 410-1781
Arpad Pasztor  (519) 875-2130
Don Ciparis  (519) 785-0001
Bruce Court  (519) 521-5929
Michael Strik  (519) 443-5416
Richard Paton  (519) 762-5004
Jeff Davis  (519) 633-7506
Andy Pasztor  (519) 403-8680
Allen Taylor  (519) 631-9047
Dan Taylor  (519) 633-5533

District 6 - Haldimand, Brant, Hamilton, Niagara

Jeff Barlow  (905) 520-7486
Gerry Prentice  (905) 658-4891
Kim Turnbull  (905) 774-8492
Aaron McQueen  (289) 680-2627
Ed Kloepfer  (519) 863-5013
Jay McLellan  (519) 753-1636
Brad Nimijohn  (905) 659-0073
Gerry Veldhuizen  (905) 899-2210

District 7 - Waterloo, Oxford

Kevin Armstrong  (519) 532-9660
Mark Zilke  (519) 475-6074
Ralph Cressman  (519) 696-2667
Reg Gurney  (519) 458-4692
John McRoberts  (519) 469-9782
Lindsay Menich  (519) 709-7844
Amy Matheson  (519) 870-6456
David Start  (519) 424-9679

District 8 - Huron

Keith Black  (519) 531-0063
Joe Vermunt  (519) 236-7504
Mike Colclough  (519) 482-9733
Jeff Klomps  (519) 524-0307
Rick Kaptein, Jr.  (519) 955-5804
Larry Lynn  (519) 229-8276
Bryan Gross  (519) 526-1161
Cor Van Gaalen  (519) 440-9438
Chris Weernink  (519) 229-6322
Margaret Vincent  (519) 531-0803
Marinus Bakker  (519) 529-7428
John Baan  (519) 887-6967

District 9 - Perth

Mark Brock  (519) 274-3297
Bill Denham  (519) 229-6430
John McLagan  (519) 348-8214
John Wiles  (519) 345-2225
John Williams  (519) 356-2287
Tom Feeney  (519) 276-1048
David Vandewalle  (519) 274-4180
Jeff Van Loon  (519) 345-2469

District 10 - Grey, Bruce, Wellington

Henry Van Ankum  (519) 638-3668
Aaron Legge  (519) 378-6933
Katie Williams
Pete Schill  (519) 897-1267
Ben Claussen  (519) 638-5789
Bert von Westerholt  (519) 343-4700
Ed Seifried  (519) 338-5060
Rob Mitchell  (519) 638-2276
Larry Schill  (519) 638-2331
Darcy Trinier  (519) 638-7786
Don Walters  (519) 367-2880
Les Young  (519) 366-2666
Ian Furlong  (519) 923-9997
Rob Lowry  (519) 395-3568

District 11 - Dufferin, Simcoe, Halton, Peel, York

Colin Elliott  (705) 322-2587
Paul Maurice  (705) 533-2272
John Morrison  (705) 435-7598
Kevin Eisses  (705) 431-2210
Robert Brander  (905) 838-3417
Tom Dobson  (905) 833-8472
Charlie Tilt  (905) 854-2713
Ed Pridham  (705) 428-5582

District 12 - Durham, Northumberland, Kawartha, Peterborough, Hastings

Jeff Harrison  (613) 847-1232
Barry McCamus  (705) 944-5358
Reuben Dejong  (905) 207-8530
Adam Shea  (705) 879-5380
Dale Ketcheson  (613) 477-1131
Peter Archer  (705) 924-1591
Joe Hickson  (705) 878-3012
Dale Mountjoy  (905) 261-1776

District 13 - Prince Edward, Lennox, Addington, Frontenac, Lanark, Leeds, Grenville, Renfrew, Ottawa

Lloyd Crowe  (613) 813-0842
Andrew Dawson  (613) 259-3157
Duncan Hough  (613) 373-2119
Jason Pyke  (613) 385-2941
Ross Hawkins  (613) 359-5833
Andrew Schouten  (613) 229-5474
Darcy Smith  (613) 312-0818
Jeremy Nixon  (613) 913-6504

District 14 - Prescott, Russell, Stormont, Dundas, Glengarry

Markus Haerle  (613) 229-8336
Steven Byvelds  (613) 791-4378
Adren Schneckenburger  (613) 330-7673
Mark Fraser  (613) 880-5111
Scott Fife  (613) 330-1142
Marty Derks  (613) 448-2522
Michael Roosendaal  (613) 774-2064
Erin Leduc  (613) 538-2547

District 15 - Northern Ontario

Terry Phillips  (705) 648-0380
Dennis Jibb  (705) 648-5761
Rob Koch  (705) 648-3822
Joe Peplinski  (705) 544-2723
Brad McLean  (705) 647-4602
Darren Gray  (705) 676-6710
Hubert Beaudry  (705) 492-8058
Loren Runnalls  (705) 622-1801

About District Representation

Farm Products Marketing Act regulations

Ontario regulation made under the FARM PRODUCTS MARKETING ACT; GRAIN (GRAIN CORN, SOYBEANS AND WHEAT) -- PLAN.

Definition: "producer" means a sole proprietor, corporation, partnership or joint venture that produces grain in Ontario; ("producteur").

4. Composition of local board

  1. The local board shall be composed of 15 board members.

  2. The board members shall be producers elected or appointed to represent the 15 districts established by section 5.

  3. There shall be one board member elected or appointed in accordance with section 9 to represent each district.

  4. A producer is eligible to be a board member for a district only if,

    1. the producer is a member of the group of producers for the district, as determined under section 6; and

    2. at the time of the producer's election or appointment to the board, the producer is a delegate to the District Grain Committee for the district, having been elected as such under section 7.

6. District group of producers

  1. A producer is a member of the group of producers for a district if, 

    1. in the case of a sole proprietor, the producer resides in the district;

    2. in the case of a corporation or partnership, the producer's head office is located in the district; and

    3. in the case of a joint venture, the producer indicates by written notice to the District Grain Committee for the district that the producer is a member of the group of producers for the district.

  2. A producer who produces grain in an area not included in any of the districts established by section 5 is a member of the group of producers for,

    1. in the case of a sole proprietor, the district that is nearest to the producer's residence;

    2. in the case of a corporation or partnership, the district that is nearest to the location of the producer's head office, and

    3. in the case of a joint venture, the district that the producer selects by written notice to the District Grain Committee for the district.


Role of a delegate

Job Specifications

Technical skills:

  • Engaged in the production of any one of barley, corn, oat, soy, or wheat

  • Broad knowledge of the industry

  • Have the interest and time to devote to Grain Farmers of Ontario and the industry

Helpful competencies:

  • Show enthusiasm for Grain Farmers of Ontario in a positive manner

  • Leadership skills

  • Communication skills/listening skills

  • Public speaking

  • Effective meeting skills

Responsibilities and duties -- details:

Representing membership:

  • Actively listen to what members are saying.

  • Encourage dialogue and healthy debate on Grain Farmers of Ontario issues.

  • Be open, approachable, non-judgmental, and honest in your dealings with members.

  • Accurately reflect the views of your members.

  • Willing to participate in ongoing district grain committee activities.

Act as a liaison between your membership, the direct meetings and the Grain Farmers of Ontario Board of Directors:

  • Convey membership's views, concerns, comments, and requests to the provincial board.

  • Provide feedback and information to members on district and board decisions and policies.

  • Inform members on the rationale behind the decisions and policies and their impact on members and the industry.

  • Keep members informed on general issues affecting the industry.

  • Communicate information from committee, industry, district, board, and annual meetings.

Coordinate policy development at the grass roots level:

  • Keep informed and aware of members' opinions, views, concerns, and wishes.

  • Ensure all views are taken into consideration.

  • Provide leadership in the development of sound Resolutions.

  • Present and where necessary, debate Resolutions at the Annual Meeting.

  • Convey members' wishes to policy committees and the board when required.

Attend and participate at local district and provincial meetings:

  • Regularly attend the district and provincial meetings.

  • Vote on industry issues representing the views of your membership.

  • Add value to the discussions on industry issues.

  • Cast vote for director after district annual meeting.

  • Participate in Grain Farmers of Ontario sponsored professional development activities.

Act as a liaison to external contacts such as industry, MPs, MPPs, government agencies and the general public:

  • Provide accurate information and interpretation of Board Policy when dealing with external contacts in your capacity as a Delegate of Grain Farmers of Ontario.

  • Act as an information resource to promote the merits of the industry to the general public.

Grain Farmers of Ontario will have a number of committees that will require some delegate participation. These committees will be made up of delegates that have interest or expertise in the subject at hand.

Standing Advisory Committees:

  • Market Development Committee;

  • Research and Innovation Committee;

  • Government Relations Committee;

  • Communications Committee;

  • Wheat Marketing Committee.

On an as-need basis, adhoc committees:

  • Resolution sub-committee -- reporting to Communication Committee;

  • Specific commodity issues sub-committees -- reporting to Market Development and Research and Innovation Committees.

Participate in representing Grain Farmers of Ontario on other industry organizations as required. Time commitment:

  • Delegates/annual, district, semi-annual, advisory committee. Approximately 5 meetings a year - low, medium, high participation.

  • Delegates participating on a standing advisory committee -- approximately an additional 5 days.


Role of an alternate

To allow alternatives to represent delegates at AGM/Semi-Annual meetings.

  1. A District Grain Committee may appoint one alternate per four delegates, up to a maximum of four (4), to represent delegates unable to attend Grain Farmers of Ontario and/or District Grain Committee meetings.

  2. A delegate unable to attend shall give prior notice to the District Grain Committee confirming same.

  3. The District Grain Committee shall appoint an alternate to attend in that delegates place and provide that person with a letter confirming the appointment.

  4. The alternate shall file that letter with Grain Farmers of Ontario at the meeting.

  5. Any interested producer in the district with a broad knowledge of the industry prepared to devote the necessary time to Grain Farmers of Ontario and the industry is eligible.

  6. An ideal candidate is a producer with enthusiasm, leadership, communication, listening, public speaking, and effective meeting skills who is under the age of 35.

  7. A duly appointed alternate has the right to attend and participate in the designated meeting (except voting in board member elections and committees of the board) and is entitled to reimbursement for expenses and per diems in accordance with Grain Farmers of Ontario policy for delegates.


Advisory committees

The following standing advisory committees each of which shall consist of a member of the Board as Chair and two other Board Members and not less than four (4) additional members, the majority of whom shall be delegates appointed by the Board:

  • Market Development Committee -- Advising the board on strategic planning and initiatives for increasing production, marketing, and utilization of grains and oil seeds.

  • Wheat Marketing Committee -- Advising the board on local board programs.

  • Research and Innovation Committee -- Advising the Board on research priorities and the level of resources appropriate for each issue and opportunity; and advising on policy related to new technology.

  • Government Relations Committee -- Advising the board on matters related to government policies, including regulatory agencies, and liaison with all levels of government, general farm organizations, and other commodity groups. Assessment and development of business risk management and safety net policies for consideration by the Board.

  • Communications Committee -- Advising the Board on general public relations campaigns, grower publications, advertising policy, media relations, press releases, and website presentation and content.

District Meetings

Dates have been set for the 2017 Grain Farmers of Ontario Annual District Meetings. You can find the schedule, along with the results of the 2016 District Meetings, on the District Meetings page.

Forms

District Delegate/Alternate Meeting Reimbursement Claim/Expense Report (January 2016)
Advisory Committee Reimbursement Claim Form (February 2016)

District Grant Request (2016)
protecting pollinators
mobile apps by grain farmers of Ontario
free watch porn vid freewatchpornvid 3gp porn zilla 3gppornzilla xxx sexporn zilla xxxsexpornzilla face porn zilla facepornzilla porn amateur x tube pornamateurxtube hit jizz porn hitjizzporn
fullsexmoviestubeporn pussygate girlshake mobilesexporntube 3gpsexpornvideo pornjizzxtube xpornzilla hardxxxporntube 3gpsexmovies xvideosporntube xtubepornzilla hardsexvideo hardsexmovies watchxxxporntube